2017 State Titles - Riverina Trials


All Parents are asked to complete and bring to the trial the “Player Information Form '” and the “ Uniform Order Forms ”


Download Player Information Form

Download Uniform Order Form

Download Merchandise Order Form

MFC Self Registration for Players Coaches and Managers


Selection areas for State Titles

Age eligibility for State Titles

Riverina Uniforms

footballriverina.com.au

Coach EducationCoach_Education.html
Player DevelopmentPlayer_Development.html
NewsNews.html
Riverina Teams / TournamentsRiverina_Teams___Tournaments.html
LicencesClub_Development.html
LicencesResources.html
LicencesRiverina_Contacts.html
HomeIndex.html

12 Boys Team

 

Coach: Ross Morgan


Congratulations to the following players in being selected for the 2017 Riverina 12 Boys State Titles team.


Justin Mercieca | Dean Armanini | Ben Oconnor | Bryce Falepau | Zac Steele |

Jai Dal Zotto | Dom Nardi | Stavros Andronicos | Kaide Castle | William Piva |

Kobe Burgess | Jordan Piva | Mohammad Jawad | Christian Codemo

Shadow players: Harrison Watson | Jack Murphy


Parents are asked to please register your son as soon as possible ( on or before 19th August ) on MFC for participation at State Titles ( Instruction Guide on our website and our Teamapp )


Any parent that can help Ross with taking on role of team manager would be greatly appreciated, if you are interested please email the Assisting Riverina Secretary Pauline Watson email: paulinewatson31@gmail.com


Training

25th August 2017. Henwood Park (lower ground) Lake Albert Road Kooringal,

Wagga Wagga, 6:20 - 7:40pm.


8th September 2017. Henwood Park (lower ground) Lake Albert Road Kooringal,

Wagga Wagga, 6:20 - 7:40pm.


16th September 2017. GRIFFITH Ted Scobie Oval, 3 - 5pm.


22nd September 2017. Henwood Park (lower ground) Lake Albert Road Kooringal,

Wagga Wagga,  6:20 - 7:40pm.


Download Parent Newsletter


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



13 Boys Team


Coach: Ross Morgan


Congratulations to the following players in being selected for the 2017 Riverina 13 Boys State Titles team.

 

Luca Vecchio | Thomas Merrylees | Ethan Watt | Alex Pitt | Chaise Donetto | Heath Crossingham  | James Cheers | Sam Hovar  | Michael Singh | Mason Donadel | Ryan Zanatta | Chris Zappala | Conrad Eisles | Daniel Castle | Lewis Murphy | Lachlan Carty


Parents are asked to please Register your sons as soon as possible [on or before 19 May] on MFC for participation at State Titles [Instruction Guide on our website]


Any parent that can help Ross as team coach with taking on role of team manager would be greatly appreciated,if you are interested please email the Riverina Secretary Donna Baker email socrbakr@bigpond.net.au


Training will be on Friday 16th June 2017, Gissing Oval Wagga Wagga

6.00 to 8.00 pm.  Download Parent Newsletter


2017 State Titles Match Schedule to be held from Monday 3 July until Friday 7 July 2017. 

Coaches,Managers,players and parents can access the match schedule by clicking here.


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


14 Boys Team


Coach: Sam Gray


Congratulations to the following players in being selected for the 2017 Riverina 14 Boys State Titles team.

 

Oscar King  | Frank Pirrottina | Alex Robinson | William Polkinghorne | Cooper Stormonth Ethan Quick | Jonathan Codemo | Mitchell Brown  | Isaac Piltz | Ben White | Mitchell Landini | Andrew Febo | Nicholas Zanatta | Connor Sully  | Declan Rohrich | James Glennon


Training will commence Friday 5th MAY, 6 - 8pm Henwood Park, Lake Albert Road (upper field) WAGGA


Parents are asked to register & upload a photo of their son on MyFootballClub for the State Titles by 12 May. The 2017 MFC Self registration guide can be found at the top of this page.


Download 14 boys Parent Newsletter


2017 State Titles Match Schedule to be held from Monday 3 July until Friday 7 July 2017. 

Coaches,Managers,players and parents can access the match schedule by clicking here.

 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



15 Boys Team


Coach: Gabriel Abdala


Congratulations to the following players in being selected for the 2017 Riverina 15 Boys State Titles team.


Hayden Harrison | Isaac Papasidero | Ethan Blisset | Ryan Halden | Bradly Chick |

Callum Burns | Anotidoushe Matowe | Dylan Piper-Bye | Luke Stevens | Darian LeCornu |

Tanner Lewko | Ned Evans | Jamieson Honda | Tom Cardy | Kein Crevatin | Tarkyn Hyde


Parents are asked to please Register your sons as soon as possible ( on or before 19th August ) on MFC for participation at State Titles ( Instruction Guide on our website and our Teamapp )


Any parent that can help Gabriel as team coach with taking on role of team manager would be greatly appreciated,if you are interested please email the Assisting Riverina Secretary Pauline Watson email: paulinewatson31@gmail.com


Training

25th August 2017. Henwood Park (lower ground) Lake Albert Road Kooringal,

Wagga Wagga, 6:20 - 7:40pm.


8th September 2017. Henwood Park (lower ground) Lake Albert Road Kooringal,

Wagga Wagga, 6:20 - 7:40pm.


16th September 2017. GRIFFITH Ted Scobie Oval, 3 - 5pm.


22nd September 2017. Henwood Park (lower ground) Lake Albert Road Kooringal,

Wagga Wagga,  6:20 - 7:40pm. 


2017 State Titles Match Schedule to be held at Valentine Sports Park from Monday 25 September until Friday 29 September 2017.


Download Parent Newsletter



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



12 Girls Team


Coach: Jason Fitzpatrick

Manager: Jacinta English


Congratulations to the following players in being selected for the 2017 Riverina 12 Girls State Titles team.

 

India Bodycott | Julia Burge | Zara English | Lilly Godfrey | Ella Harriott | Tamzin Hilton

Charlie Lamont | Aleisha Logue | Bree Lyons | Katelin Pattison | Francesca Scott | Hannah Stevens | Breanna Twigg | Beth Huxley


The coach will contact all parents with details of first training session in June

Players are not required to register on line for the September State Titles at this point in time.


Download Parent Newsletter



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


14 Girls Team

 

Coach: Andrew Mason


Congratulations to the following players in being selected for the 2017 Riverina 14 Girls State Titles team.


Lisa Cary | Zarlie Goldsworthy | Jordan Jasnos | Natasha Lamb | Tootsie Lamb | Piper Lockley-Hinchen | Montanna Mathews | Anisa Rees | Marre Ronaldo | Georgia Salvestro | Piper Scott | Tess Vaccari | Niamh Wood | Elizabeth Napoli | Jamie Martinello | Ingrid Weir


Training Dates & Venues for team to be advised


** Parents that have not supplied forms are asked to send asap to Football Riverina to ensure Uniform Orders can be placed and Player details are recorded.

 

If you are interested in working with the girls as Manager to assist Andrew we would love to hear from you. The role of team manager is a very rewarding position. Any parents interested please email the Riverina Secretary Donna Baker email socrbakr@bigpond.net.au


Download Parent Newsletter


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


16 Girls Team


Coach: Sam Gray

Manager: Korina Stefanou


Congratulations to the following players in being selected for the 2017 Riverina 16 Girls State Titles team.

 

Maree Cirillo | Chloe Gibson | Michaela Webb | Alana Marando | Allanah Seary | Christina Stefanou | Zoie Dalitz | Sarsha Smith | Makayla Agresta | Lauren Zalunardo | Isabella Godfrey | Emilia Campbell | Georgina Cominos | Jennifer Woodbury | Ashleigh Watt | Lauren Antonello


Training Dates

1. Friday 28th July 6-8pm at Henwood Park

2. Friday 4th August 6-8pm at Henwood Park

3. Friday 11th August 6-8pm at Henwood Park

4. Saturday 19th August 3:30-6pm at Henwood Park

5. Friday 25th August 6-8pm at Henwood Park

6. Friday 1st September 6-8pm at Henwood Park

7. Friday 8th September 6-8pm at Henwood Park

8. Saturday 16th September 3:30-6pm at Henwood Park

9. Friday 22nd September 6-8pm at Henwood Park



This will give us 9 training sessions together and should provide a solid base from which we can work together to give the team every chance of achieving their full potential.


Download Parent Newsletter

Venue


Valentine Sports Park


Glen Willow Sporting Complex

MUDGEE


Glen Willow Sporting Complex

MUDGEE

Age


15 boys


12 boys & girls



14 girls

16 girls

Date


25 - 29 Sept


25 - 29 Sept



25 - 29 Sept

26 - 28 Sept

FNSW have contacted motels located in Mudgee with regards to securing accommodation and have attached a spreadsheet outlining those which have indicated availability (subject to change) during this period. DOWNLOAD GUIDE